EPIC Experience - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, April 19

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Kristoffer Nordström
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Matthew Grasberger
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, April 20

7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
5:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 5:00pm
5:15 PM
Speed Networking—5:15pm-6:00pm
6:15 PM
Community Dinner—6:15pm-8:00pm

Tuesday, April 21

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AMFull-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Kristoffer Nordström, Northern Test Consulting AB
Add to calendar
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
Fiona Charles , Quality Intelligence
Add to calendar
Alan Richardson, Compendium Developments
Add to calendar
Max Saperstone, Coveros
Add to calendar
Rob Lambert, Cultivated Management
Add to calendar
Chris Loder, Upland InGenius
Karen Holliday, Upland
Add to calendar
Angie Jones, Applitools
Add to calendar
Jim Remsik, Flagrant
Add to calendar
Billie Schuttpelz, SolutionsIQ an Accenture Company
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Raj Subrameyer, ChaiLatte Consulting
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Melissa Benua, mParticle
Add to calendar
Tariq King, Selftest IO
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, April 22

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Networking Events— Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Couch Sessions (All Day)
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am (Visit the Expo—9:30am–2:00pm)
10:15 AMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
11:00 AMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
11:45 AMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Andrew Maier, UserFriendliest
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:15 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:15pm–1:15pm
1:15 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
Kevin Jones, Blind Computer Accessibility
2:15 PMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Sean Ely, The Improv Effect
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
Add to calendar
Fiona Charles , Quality Intelligence
Add to calendar
Cindy Peterson, Peerless Partners
Janel Wellborn, Peerless Partners
Add to calendar
3:00 PMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Sean Ely, The Improv Effect
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
Add to calendar
Fiona Charles , Quality Intelligence
Add to calendar
Cindy Peterson, Peerless Partners
Janel Wellborn, Peerless Partners
Add to calendar
3:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—3:30pm-4:00pm
4:00 PMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Marilou Canon, Dialexa
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Alan Richardson, Compendium Developments
4:45 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
Jennifer Bonine, PinkLion AI
Jason Arbon, test.ai
Tariq King, Selftest IO
Jeremias Rößler, retest
5:30 PM
Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm
7:00 PM
Beach Party & Concert—7:00pm–10:00pm

Thursday, April 23

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga/Morning Run—6:45am-7:30am
7:30 AM
Networking Events—Lean Coffee (7:30am-8:30am) | Couch Sessions (All Day)
8:00 AM
Registration—8:00am–5:00pm
8:30 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
10:00 AMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
Add to calendar
Max Saperstone, Coveros
Add to calendar
Raj Subrameyer, ChaiLatte Consulting
Add to calendar
10:30 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—10:30am-11:00am
11:00 AMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Zeger Van Hese, Z-sharp
Add to calendar
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
Add to calendar
Sean Ely, The Improv Effect
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
Add to calendar
Melissa Benua, mParticle
11:45 AMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Zeger Van Hese, Z-sharp
Add to calendar
Dawn Haynes, PerfTestPlus, Inc.
Add to calendar
Sean Ely, The Improv Effect
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect
Add to calendar
12:15 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:15pm–1:15pm
1:15 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
Rob Lambert, Cultivated Management
2:45 PMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
Adam Cuppy, ZEAL
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
3:15 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—3:15pm-3:45pm
3:45 PMEPIC Track 1EPIC Track 2EPIC Track 3EPIC Track 4EPIC Track 5
Add to calendar
Speaker Coming Soon
Add to calendar
Robert Sabourin, AmiBug.Com, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
4:30 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
Kristoffer Nordström, Northern Test Consulting AB
6:30 PM
Agile Community Evening—6:30pm–8:30pm